College Committees

College Committees

Terms expire at the end of the Spring Semester of the indicated year; new terms begin at the start of the subsequent Fall Semester of the indicated year. You can also download a PDF version of the Committee Memberships.

COLLEGE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (4-YEAR TERMS)
Charles O'Connor, Coordinator Dean Ex Officio
Christopher Marks Associate Dean Ex Officio
Wendy Katz Art and Art History 2018
Francisco Souto Art and Art History 2019
Andrea Bolland Art and Art History 2020
Alan Mattingly Music and Dance 2017
Robert Woody Music and Dance 2018
John Bailey Music and Dance 2020
Janice Stauffer Theatre and Film 2018
Sharon Teo-Gooding Theatre and Film 2019
Ian Borden Theatre and Film 2020


FACULTY RESEARCH TRAVEL COMMITTEE (3-YEAR TERMS)
Christopher Marks, Executive Secretary Associate Dean Ex Officio
Philip Sapirstein Art and Art History 2018
Matthew Sontheimer Art and Art History 2019
William McMullen Music and Dance 2017
Jamie Reimer Music and Dance 2019
Ian Borden Theatre and Film 2017
Mitch Critel Theatre and Film 2018


ACADEMIC DISTINCTION & AWARDS COMMITTEE
(Faculty Terms - 3 yrs; Student Terms - 1 yr)
Christopher Marks, Executive Secretary Associate Dean Ex Officio
Sara Fedderson Advising Coordinator Ex Officio
Andrea Bolland Art and Art History 2017
Pamela Starr Music and Dance 2019
J.D. Madsen Theatre and Film 2018
TBD Grad Student 2017
TBD Undergrad Student 2017
CURRICULUM COMMITTEE
(Faculty Terms - 3 yrs; Student Terms - 1 yr)
Christopher Marks, Executive Secretary Associate Dean Ex Officio
Sara Fedderson Advising Coordinator Ex Officio
Margaret Bohls Art and Art History 2017
Kevin Hanrahan Music and Dance 2018
Rick Endacott Theatre and Film 2019
TBD Grad Student 2017
TBD Undergrad Student 2017


GRADING APPEALS COMMITTEE
(Faculty Terms - 3 yrs; Student Terms - 1 yr)
Christopher Marks, Executive Secretary Associate Dean Ex Officio
Andrea Bolland Art and Art History 2019
Hans Sturm (Clark Potter, alternate) Music and Dance 2018
Virginia Smith (Harris Smith, alternate) Theatre and Film 2017
TBD Grad Student 2017
TBD Undergrad Student 2017


TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE
(Faculty Terms - 3 yrs; Student Terms - 1 yr)
Charles O'Connor Dean Coordinator
David Bagby IT Services Manager Ex Officio
Paul Erickson Information Services Ex Officio
Colleen Syron Art and Art History 2018
Scott Anderson Music and Dance 2017
Steven Kolbe Theatre and Film 2019
TBD Grad Student 2017
TBD Undergrad Student 2017