College Committees

College Committees

Terms expire at the end of the Spring Semester of the indicated year; new terms begin at the start of the subsequent Fall Semester of the indicated year. You can also download a PDF version of the Committee Memberships.

COLLEGE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (4-YEAR TERMS)
Charles O'Connor, Coordinator Dean Ex Officio
Christopher Marks Associate Dean Ex Officio
Matthew Sontheimer Art, Art History & Design 2022
Dana Fritz Art, Art History & Design 2019
Andrea Bolland Art, Art History & Design 2020
David Neely Music & Dance 2020
Tony Bushard Music and Dance 2022
John Bailey Music and Dance 2020
Laurel Shoemaker Theatre and Film 2018
Sharon Teo-Gooding Theatre and Film 2019
Ian Borden Theatre and Film 2020


FACULTY RESEARCH TRAVEL COMMITTEE (3-YEAR TERMS)
Stan Kleppinger, Executive Secretary Acting Associate Dean Ex Officio
Wendy Katz Art, Art History & Design 2021
Matthew Sontheimer Art, Art History & Design 2019
Rhonda Fuelberth Music and Dance 2020
Jamie Reimer Music and Dance 2019
Ian Borden Theatre and Film 2020
Jamie Bullins Theatre and Film 2021


ACADEMIC DISTINCTION & AWARDS COMMITTEE
(Faculty Terms - 3 yrs; Student Terms - 1 yr)
Stan Kleppinger, Executive Secretary Acting Associate Dean Ex Officio
Sara Fedderson Advising Coordinator Ex Officio
Alison Stewart Art, Art History & Design 2020
Pamela Starr Music and Dance 2019
J.D. Madsen Theatre and Film 2018
Grad Student 2019
Undergrad Student 2019
CURRICULUM COMMITTEE
(Faculty Terms - 3 yrs; Student Terms - 1 yr)
Stan Kleppinger, Executive Secretary Acting Associate Dean Ex Officio
Sara Fedderson Advising Coordinator Ex Officio
Colleen Syron Art, Art History & Design 2020
Alan Mattingly Music and Dance 2021
Rick Endacott Theatre and Film 2019
Grad Student 2019
Undergrad Student 2019


GRADING APPEALS COMMITTEE
(Faculty Terms - 3 yrs; Student Terms - 1 yr)
Stan Kleppinger, Executive Secretary Acting Associate Dean Ex Officio
Wendy Katz (Santiago Cal, alternate) Art, Art History & Design 2019
Greg Simon (Paul Barnes, alternate) Music and Dance 2021
Jamie Bullins (Bill Grange, alternate) Theatre and Film 2020
Grad Student 2019
Undergrad Student 2019


TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE
(Faculty Terms - 3 yrs)
Charles O'Connor Dean Coordinator
David Bagby IT Services Manager Ex Officio
Paul Erickson Information Services Ex Officio
Colleen Syron Art, Art History & Design 2021
Scott Anderson Music and Dance 2020
Steve Kolbe Theatre and Film 2019