Terms expire at the end of the Spring Semester of the indicated year; new terms begin at the start of the subsequent Fall Semester of the indicated year. You can also download a PDF version of the Committee Memberships.


COLLEGE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (4-YEAR TERMS)
Charles O'Connor, Coordinator Dean Ex Officio
Christopher Marks Associate Dean Ex Officio
Matthew Sontheimer Art, Art History & Design 2022
Dana Fritz Art, Art History & Design 2023
Andrea Bolland Art, Art History & Design 2020
David Neely Music & Dance 2021
Tony Bushard Music and Dance 2022
John Bailey Music and Dance 2020
Laurel Shoemaker Theatre and Film 2022
Steve Kolbe Theatre and Film 2023
Ian Borden Theatre and Film 2020


FACULTY RESEARCH TRAVEL COMMITTEE (3-YEAR TERMS)
Christopher Marks, Executive Secretary Acting Associate Dean Ex Officio
Karen Kunc (Wendy Katz on leave) Art, Art History & Design 2021
Matthew Sontheimer Art, Art History & Design 2022
Rhonda Fuelberth Music and Dance 2020
David Neely Music and Dance 2022
Ian Borden Theatre and Film 2020
Jamie Bullins Theatre and Film 2021


ACADEMIC DISTINCTION & AWARDS COMMITTEE
(Faculty Terms - 3 yrs; Student Terms - 1 yr)
Christopher Marks, Executive Secretary Acting Associate Dean Ex Officio
Sara Fedderson Advising Coordinator Ex Officio
Walker Pickering Art, Art History & Design 2020
Gretchen Foley Music and Dance 2022
J.D. Madsen Theatre and Film 2021
  Grad Student 2020
  Undergrad Student 2020
CURRICULUM COMMITTEE
(Faculty Terms - 3 yrs; Student Terms - 1 yr)
Christopher Marks, Executive Secretary Acting Associate Dean Ex Officio
Sara Fedderson Advising Coordinator Ex Officio
Colleen Syron Art, Art History & Design 2020
Alan Mattingly Music and Dance 2021
Wesley Broulik Theatre and Film 2022
  Grad Student 2020
  Undergrad Student 2020


GRADING APPEALS COMMITTEE
(Faculty Terms - 3 yrs; Student Terms - 1 yr)
Christopher Marks, Executive Secretary Acting Associate Dean Ex Officio
Byron Anway (Santiago Cal, alternate) Art, Art History & Design 2022
Greg Simon (Paul Barnes, alternate) Music and Dance 2021
Jamie Bullins (Bill Grange, alternate) Theatre and Film 2020
  Grad Student 2020
  Undergrad Student 2020


TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE
(Faculty Terms - 3 yrs)
Charles O'Connor Dean Coordinator
David Bagby IT Services Manager Ex Officio
Paul Erickson Information Services Ex Officio
Colleen Syron Art, Art History & Design 2021
Scott Anderson Music and Dance 2020
Steve Kolbe Theatre and Film 2022